TRM 137 at Bethlehem Central Middle School

June 8, 2019

Co-Sponsored by:  The Ojha Family & The Jakkamsetti Family

Location Address:  332 Kenwood Ave, Delmar, NY 12054

Begin at 10:00 AM. Players should be seated at their table by 9:50 for announcements.

All play four games: (Those who wish to help set up can meet at 8:30 AM)  10:00, 11:30, 1:00, and 2:15; Awards following 4th round completion

Free:  Online registration closed. On-site before 9:15 AM to play Round 1 (STRICTLY ENFORCED).

************************************************************************

If you register online and do not show up, or do not send us an email letting us know you can’t make it to the tournament (by 9:15 am the day of the tournament) you will be assessed a $5.00 fee at your next tournament. 

************************************************************************

USCF Rated Sections: Open (above 1400), King (1000-1400), Queen (601-1000), Rook (Under 600)

Non-USCF Member (Unrated) Sections: Awe (Adults Welcome), kNight (Up to and including Grade 12), Bishop (Up to and including Grade 5), Pawn (Up to and including Grade 2)

Time Control: (G/25, d/4) for Open Section (affects quick ratings only); (G/30, d5) for all other Sections. 1/2 point byes limited to one.

Awards: Trophies to top three player(s) in each section with 12 or more players (Trophies to top two players in sections less than 12 players). Medals for all with 2.5 points or more.  (Exception: If you score 2 points and you are new to TRM tournaments, you qualify for a medal.)

Team Awards: All scholastic players from one team, pick the top four scores and add them (from all sections) to come up with a team score.  Teams scoring more than 12 points get a Team Certificate. (Only scholastic players can be part of the team. Players shall stay with the same team during the entire school year unless they change school districts. They have to choose if they want to be part of a School or a Chess Club at their first tournament.

Advance Registrations as of 6/6/2019 10:00 PM

USCF Rated Sections:

  1. Aleksic, Adam; 15823587; AHS; King
  2. Cheng, Eric; 16921202; GUILDCS; Rook
  3. Diwan, Sharvil; 16479328; None; Rook 1/2 pt 1st Rd by
  4. Droz, Noah; 16916458; NEWBURG; Rook
  5. Du, ALexander; 17039102; BETHLEH; Rook
  6. Du, Ziran; 17039097; BETHLEH; Rook
  7. Gillespie, Aengus; 16880840; AHS; Rook
  8. Heck, Carl; 11420605; None; Open
  9. Huskie, Navin; 17059958; EGCC; Queen
  10. Huskie, Rohan; 17059943; EGCC; Queen
  11. Jacob, Tarun; 16204246; VAMS; King
  12. Jagarlamudi, Rithvik; 16992684; LATHAMR; Rook
  13. Jakkamsetti, Aneesh; 16916993; GUILDCS; Rook
  14. Jakkamsetti, Arnav; 16917006; GUILDCS; Rook
  15. JIN, LOUIS; 16800041; ACS; Rook
  16. Johnson, Ernest; 10089115; NEWBURG; OPEN
  17. King, ALexander; 16954140; LATHAMR; Rook
  18. Kristen, Hans; 16584531; Other; Queen
  19. Kumar, Rishabh; 16916972; BOGHT; Rook
  20. Levine; Noah; 16550914; AHS; Rook
  21. Lyubarov, Jacob; 16472655; BETHLEH; Queen
  22. Maddali, Chinmayi; 16651104; LATHAMR; Queen
  23. Maddali, Krishna; 16651084; LATHAMR; Rook
  24. Mahadevan, Balaji; 15383237; EGCC; King (1/2 pt bye 1st Rd )
  25. Mao, George; 16992841; BOGHT; Rook
  26. Monsur, Alomgir; 16814647; None; Open
  27. Monsur, Nirvana; 16912978; LATHAMR; Queen
  28. Muthukumarswami, Muthusanjai; 16349713; WESTMER; Queen
  29. Ojha, Aaditya; 1515283; BETHLEH; King
  30. Osmancevic, Hana; 17039165; SHEN; Rook
  31. Osmancevic, Neil; 17039192; SHEN; Rook
  32. Raju, Sanjay; 16789108; BETHLEH; Rook
  33. Roy, Soham; 16844056; CRAIG; Rook
  34. Sahota, Samarth; 15963095; BETHLEH; King
  35. Santhosh, Deon; 15156802; BETHLEH; Open
  36. Shabashova, Polina; 16815567; EGCC; Queen
  37. Shabashov, Semyon; 16186281; EGCC; Open
  38. Vadivelu, Sam; 16271573; TESAGO; Queen
  39. Willis, Eric; 15151283; Other; Rook
  40. Woutersz, Cassius; 16972407; BETHLEH; King
  41. Yarwood, Zachary; 16845436; BETHLEH; Rook
  42. Yukilevich, Abhi; 17038988; VAMS; Rook
  43. Yukilevich, Noah; 17038994; CRAIG; Rook

Unrated Sections:

  1. Akhaladze; Anastasia; None; Pawn
  2. Akuthota, Shriyans; EGCC; Bishop
  3. Daida, Ritvik; Other; Bishop
  4. Early, SPencer; BETHLEH; Pawn
  5. Furlong, Ann; EGCC; Knight; 1/2 Pt 1st Rd by, 0 pt 2nd Rd by
  6. Gokul, Bhavya; LATHAMR; Bishop
  7. Hansen, William; CRAIG; Bishop
  8. Hongalgi, Kripa; BETHLEH; Knight
  9. Hongalgi, Sahasra; BETHLEH; Knight
  10. Lanka, Utkarsh; GUILDCS; Bishop
  11. Lawrence, Mason; LATHAMR, Bishop
  12. Lavellee, Ethan; None; Bishop
  13. Leavitt, Derek; LATHAMR; Knight
  14. Layman, Cooper; None; Knight
  15. Mahadevan, Shankar; EGCC; Bishop (1/2 pt bye 1st Rd)
  16. Matters, Bill; EGCC; AWE
  17. Mockler, Walter; None; AWE
  18. O’Leary, Conor; None; Pawn;
  19. Polanco, Jovi; Other; Pawn
  20. Prabhushettar, Shlok; GUILDY; Bishop
  21. Prabhushettar, Vachan; GUILDY; Pawn
  22. Qylafi, Agejsi; AHS; Knight
  23. Rogan, Richards; AWE
  24. Skuza, Alexander; BETHLEH; Bishop
  25. Tang, Salena; EGCC; Knight
  26. Tilemissov; Serikbay; Other; AWE
  27. Wang, Franklin; BETHLEH; Bishop
  28. Younger, Carlito; AHS; Knight
  29. Zheng, Jason; BETHLEH; Pawn
  30. Zheng, Winny; BETHLEH; Knight