2010-11 Individual Leaders

Capital District Chess Tour 2010-11
Top 50 players

 LastFirstSchool45464748495051525354Tot
1AlampalliSandeepWdlndhls Montessori0243.544333.5330
2LadouceurGeorgeNiskayuna HS422323.5343.5229
3MattersBillEast Greenbush333332.523.52.5328.5
4PernatiVigneshMenands232.53.531.5313.5326
5ChilukooriSai RMenands322.5432.52032.524.5
6OblaNitinSouthgate2.512223.5232424
7PernatiKoushikShaker333.5132.5430023
8WangNovaConnecticut40022.524241.522
9PuviarasuGowthamSouthgate12.522420.53.51220.5
10WhyteKillianAlbany Academies01.53133032.5320
11CalderonZacharyScotia-Glenville03323.52210319.5
12GajjalaSumanthMenands322421.5030219.5
13D'AlonzoJonathanMaple Ave. Srta102.5420331218.5
14StewartBrianGiffen032.5333.503.50018.5
15AgasheArthavLatham Ridge00343.54300017.5
16D'AlonzoJosephMaple Ave. Srta20333.50031217.5
17RoblesJonathanGiffen03.52333030017.5
18StrichSilasMontessori043032001417
19AlampalliSreenivasWdlndhls Montessori231.5222002216.5
20SellsPhillipBethlehem043303.5000316.5
21StrichEllisolAlbany Academies0223.532.50021.516.5
22MurundiShamanthBethlehem MS31.522.523000216
23AaronDeeptiGlencliff00.50233320215.5
24ScanlonJohnEast Greenbush30202.53.502.50215.5
25VasavadaManthanShakerHS0022.52.54100315
26SigsbyJoshEast Greenbush13.53210310014.5
27StrichMaraAlbany Academies0030430022.514.5
28GudapatiAbhinevEast Greenbush00022201.52413.5
29RamanShreyasLynnwood11012.52301213.5
30AaronDilipIroquois03.5020201.50413
31AleksicAdamEagle Point000033.5032.5012
32MattersKyleEast Greenbush20012.5021.50312
33AndersonPhillip GSaratoga000020421.5211.5
34CalderonMariSacandaga03120041.50011.5
35KoopmanNicholasHJ Charter School222.512.51.5000011.5
36VarelaCatalinaSouthgate20020022.50311.5
37GlasgowHeathMiller Hill Averill Pk002031.5001.5311
38JohnsonErnieSaratoga400400030011
39SchottenfeldMattEast Greenbush324002000011
40VarelaCarlosSouthgate0002.50042.50211
41CarrAdamGiffen0111.5202.52.50010.5
42D'AlonzoJovannaMaple Ave. Srta1023.51001.51.5010.5
43LemboVincent 'Cenzo'Delwr Cmnty School00033.50040010.5
44MatetiAnveshGuilderland HS000302.5203010.5
45VetranoBillyHomeSchool00032302.50010.5
46DakshinamurthyPuviarasuSouthgate11213.50.5010010
47MercadoJoeyGiffen023012200010
48VarelaTatianaSouthgate2003001.52.50110
49EvansKenKingston00003.5303009.5
50FarmerCurtisML King00003.5033009.5