2010-11 Top Schools

Capital District Chess Tour 2010-11
Top 20 Schools:

 School45464748495051525354Total
1East Greenbush910.5111011.510912.51212.5108
2Menands UFSD88811.598949.512.587.5
3Giffen09.51012.510.510.57.5120072.5
4Albany Academy02881010.5058.511.563.5
5Saratoga Sch807.510.57.507102.5659
6Southgate7.57807.5201231158
7Shaker HS656.53.55.513.5530957
8Woodlandhills655.55.567.54.55.55.5556
9Montessori MS571241074.520051.5
10St. Joseph Mighty Pawns006.510.5510.5412.50049
11Henry Johnson10.508.576607.50045.5
12Delaware CS0021111.58.50110145
13Eagle Point000099011.52.5032
14Niskayuna422323.5343.5229
15Newburgh9009.50009.50028
16Bethlehem MS37.57005.5000528
17Albany HS34006.511.5000025
18Morton Memorial Rockin'3302.5000140022.5
19Hackett011.50003050019.5
20Martin Luther King MS09.5000009.50019